Recent Results from the Leicestershire Youth Cricket League

Results
Id  
Command item
Command item
 Refresh   |         
  DateHomeh Scoreh PtsHome Inns HighlightsAwaya Scorea PtsAway Inns HighlightsPC

Div: North West U17 A

  09/07/2018Ashby Hastings U1780-40 Shepshed U17208-34  
  09/07/2018Kegworth Town U171-04Won by DefaultIbstock Town U170-100Conceded  

Div: North East U17

  09/07/2018Melton U1783-100Morgan Kilburn 3-1-10-4Sileby Town U17112-74Chris Yates 55 
  09/07/2018Thrumpton U171-04Won by DefaultKeyworth U170-100Conceded  

Div: South East U17

  09/07/2018Kibworth U170-100Conceded Soar Valley Strollers U171-04Won by Default 

Div: South West U17

  09/07/2018Kirby Muxloe U170-100Conceded Enderby U171-04Won by Default 
  09/07/2018City Cricket Academy U17 A122-84 Leicester Ivanhoe U1778-100  

Div: North West U15 A

  11/07/2018Grace Dieu Park U150-100Conceded Shepshed U151-04Won by Default 

Div: North East U15 A

  11/07/2018Sileby Town U15163-34Carter 50 not out A Patel 34 Rowe 3 for 3 Cundy 2 for 15Rothley Park U1582-90A Wright 22 

Div: North West U13 A

  08/07/2018Grace Dieu Park U13108-50 Ibstock Town U13110-14  
  08/07/2018Ashby Hastings U13 A99-54K. Bartholomew 25 ret W. White 25 ret G. Peck 2-10Shepshed Town U1398-70D. Miller 25 ret J. Edwards 19 R. Toothill 15 O. Hartshorne 2-11 
  08/07/2018Loughborough Town U13 A128-24 Quorn U13107-60  
  08/07/2018Wymeswold U13126-14 Barrow Town U13125-30  

Div: North East U13 A

  08/07/2018Queniborough U13108-100Matt 27, Charlie 24, Luke 2 overs 5 for 3Oakham U13147-104Rory 25, Josh 26, George 28 
  08/07/2018Crown Hills U13146-84 Rothley Park U13104-50  
  08/07/2018Cropston U13154-44aidan 25retired jack cross25 retired alfie 21 and 3.4 overs 4 for 7 Leicester Caribbean U13111-100  
  08/07/2018Barkby United U1380-24 Sileby Town U1379-60  
  08/07/2018Soar Valley Strollers U13121-84 Syston Town U1350-100  

Div: South East U13 A

  08/07/2018Billesdon U1359-100 Kibworth U13 A175-44  
  08/07/2018Houghton & Thurnby U13 A21-80 City Cricket Academy U13 B22-14  
  08/07/2018Electricity Sports U1371-24 Countesthorpe U13 B70-100  
  08/07/2018City Cricket Academy U13 A79-34 Countesthorpe U1378-60  

Div: South West U13 A

  08/07/2018Cosby U13107-74 Newbold Verdon U13104-60  

Div: North West U11 Hard Ball A

  06/07/2018Ashby Hastings U11 B282-54 Grace Dieu Park U11259-70  
  06/07/2018Kegworth Town U11261-80 Loughborough Town U11316-34  
  06/07/2018Ibstock Town U11222-70 Ashby Hastings U11 A333-34  
  06/07/2018Ratby Town U11247-70 Long Whatton U11261-54  

Div: North East U11 Hard Ball

  06/07/2018Sileby Town U11284-54Prisha Thanawala 4 for 4 from 3 overs Rudra Rao 3 for 6 from 3 overs Wymeswold U11212-100  
  06/07/2018Cropston U111-04Won by DefaultQuorn U110-100Conceded  
  06/07/2018Rothley Park U11186-100 Syston Town U11318-104  

Div: South West U11 Hard Ball A

  06/07/2018Cosby U110-100Conceded Countesthorpe U111-04Won by Default 
  06/07/2018Wolvey U11289-54 Narborough & Littlethorpe U11287-60  
  06/07/2018Newbold Verdon U11268-44Harry Bell 19 Not out, Charlie Handford 19Lutterworth U11192-100Nathan Stevenson 6-6, Harry Bell 2-7 
  06/07/2018Hinckley Amateur U111-04Won by DefaultEnderby U110-100Conceded  
  06/07/2018Dunton Bassett U11187-100 Bulkington Bears U11225-104  

Div: South East U11 Hard Ball A

  06/07/2018Langtons U11273-60 Medbourne U11337-34  
  06/07/2018City Cricket Academy U11 B115-54 City Cricket Academy U11 A88-80  
  06/07/2018Kibworth U11 A307-44 Kibworth U11 B237-60  
  06/07/2018City Cricket Academy U11 C276-54 Great Glen U11256-60  
  06/07/2018Houghton & Thurnby U11290-34 Electricity Sports U11227-100  

Div: North West U11 Incrediball A

  06/07/2018Loughborough Town U11307-104 Loughborough Carillon U11259-100  
  06/07/2018Loughborough Greenfields U11266-74A brilliant effort by all. Well done.Shepshed Town U11261-50  

Div: North East U11 Incrediball A

  06/07/2018Crown Hills U11340-14 Barkby United U11237-70  
  06/07/2018Melton Mowbray U11263-30 Egerton Park U11290-14  
  06/07/2018Soar Valley Strollers U11249-100 Old Dalby U11325-44  

Div: South West U11 Incrediball

  06/07/2018Electricity Sports U111-04Won by DefaultEarl Shilton U110-100Conceded  
  06/07/2018Narborough & Littlethorpe U11254-100 Leicester Ivanhoe U11336-104  

Div: South East U11 Incrediball A

  06/07/2018Market Harborough U111-04Won by DefaultKibworth U110-100Conceded  

Div: North East U13 B

  08/07/2018Market Overton U13114-100 Melton Mowbray U13175-44Liam Birch 28 retired L Tew 30 retired J Bontoft-Brown 25 retired Josh Carnell 3-7 including a double wicket maiden 
  08/07/2018Thorpe Arnold U13 B0-100Conceded Egerton Park U131-04Won by Default 
  08/07/2018Frisby U130-100Conceded Thrumpton U131-04Won by Default 

Div: North West U13 B

  08/07/2018Ashby Hastings U13 B96-100Elliott Frost 21Kegworth Town U13120-44Isaac Widowson 35 n.o. Oliver Turner 25 n.o. 
  08/07/2018Appleby Magna U13100-74 Loughborough Greenfields U1399-70  

Div: North East U15 B

  11/07/2018Cropston U150-02Match Abandoned Barkby United U150-02Match Abandoned  
  11/07/2018Quorn U150-100Conceded Sileby Town U15 B1-04Won by Default 

Div: North West U15 B

  11/07/2018Long Whatton U151-04Won by DefaultAshby Hastings U150-100Conceded  

Div: South West U11 Incrediball B

  06/07/2018Countesthorpe U11286-104 Wolvey U11243-100  
  06/07/2018Gilmorton U111-04Won by DefaultCosby U110-100Conceded  
  06/07/2018Lutterworth U110-02Match Abandoned enderby had a match day experience at lccc will try to re arrange Enderby U110-02Match Abandoned  

Div: South U13 B

  08/07/2018Ratby Town U1369-100 Dunton Bassett U13170-24  
  08/07/2018Gilmorton U1394-40 Enderby U1396-44  
  08/07/2018Market Harborough U131-04Won by DefaultNarborough & Littlethorpe U130-100Conceded  
  08/07/2018Kibworth U13 B29-04 Leicester Ivanhoe U1326-100  
  08/07/2018Barwell U130-100Conceded Lutterworth U13 B1-04Won by Default 

Div: South U15 B

  11/07/2018Narborough & Littlethorpe U150-100Conceded Enderby U151-04Won by Default 
  11/07/2018Lutterworth U15 B0-100Conceded Bitteswell U151-04Won by Default